Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

E-Mail Staff

Home > breadcrumbs: District > breadcrumbs: E-Mail Staff >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Logan-Magnolia Staff E-Mails

Logan-Magnolia Schools E-Mail Links

Click on the staff person's name to e-mail them.

Superintendent

Tom Ridder

 

5-12 Principal PK-4 Principal
Christi Gochenour Tom Ridder

To E-Mail Entire Staff

Click on the Link Below

Lo-Ma Staff E-Mail

 

Elementary Staff
Deb Auen, Paraeducator
Macy Baker, Technology/Special Education

Mae Blum, 1st Grade Teacher

Brenda Bolte, Paraeducator

Heidi Brenden, Special Education

Trent Buckner, Elementary Vocal Music

Corlis Carlson, Paraeducator
Ashley Cavanaugh, 3rd Grade Teacher 

Sharon Chase, Elementary Secretary

Jodi Davis, Preschool
Carly Dickinson, 6th Grade Teacher
Tami Dunham, 3rd Grade Teacher
Brandy Eckles, 4th Grade Teacher

Cami Ettleman, 2nd Grade Teacher

Amber Foutch, 2nd Grade Teacher
Ellie Hartwig, 4th Grade Teacher
Dawn Hedger, Paraeducator
Jodi Hinsdale, K-12 Teacher Librarian
Katie Johnsen, Pre-Kindergarten
Leslie Johnsen, PK-6 Literacy Coach
Cheri Kersten, Paraeducator
Kim Kuhl, Paraeducator
Trent Kuhl, Grounds and Transportation
Jenna Lease, Paraeducator

Lori Lockwood, K-12 TAG Coordinator/Elementary Guidance Counselor

Kim Mattingly, Kindergarten Teacher

Lisa Meeker, Paraeducator
Melanie McDonald, Paraeducator
Nate McDonald, 5th Grade Reading and 5th & 6th Math
Kris Michael, Title I Reading Teacher
Mary Michael, Elementary Resource
Kathy Mikels, Kindergarten Teacher
Taylor MikelsPreschool
Robert Naquin, Technology Coordinator

Rhonda Nordby, Paraeducator

Evelyn Oliver, 1st Grade Teacher
Regina Oliver, Paraeducator
Pam Olsen, 1st Grade Teacher
Melissa Pitt, Paraeducator
Susan Rosengren, 5th Grade
Colleen RidderKindergarten
Della Skeen, Paraeducator
Derek Sonderland, K-8 Physical Education
Rita Stolz, Paraeducator
Paula Stueve, Hot Lunch Coordinator
Baylee Thompson, 5th-6th Grade Teacher
Stacy Van Iten, Paraeducator
Cassie Voge, School Nurse

Kendra Walker, Paraeducator

 

Jr. High/High School Staff
Alex Albertson, High School Band

Heidi Brenden, Special Education

Cody Brown, JH/High School Social Studies

Faith Bruck, 9-12 Physical Education
Joe Cooper, 7-12 Art
Joe Esser, JH/HS Social Studies
Pat Esser, Media Center Paraeducator
Kathie Foreman, Paraeducator/Quiz Bowl Sponsor
Stephen Froehlich, 7-12 Resource
Molly Green, Paraeducator
Cheryl Greenwood, HS Secretary
Judi Gross, Paraeducator
Jacob Hedger, 7-12 Guidance
Kathy Hemphill, HS Science
Jodi Hinsdale, K-12 Teacher Librarian
Klint Kersten, JH Science
Betsy Kill, Paraeducator
Kelsea Krebs, High School Spanish
Bailey Krueger, High School English
Toni Lacey, HS Math
Lori Lockwood, Pre-K-12 TAG Coordinator/Elementary Guidance Counselor
Stephanie Martindale, Family Consumer Science
Amanda Maybee, Paraeducator

Laura Muxfeldt, JH Reading/ HS Speech

Vicki Myers, Paraeducator
Robert Naquin, Technology Coordinator

Jean Nelson, Speech Contest Sponsor

Gary Peterson, 7-12 Industrial Arts
Tiffany Scheuring, JH Math
Jo Schmitz, JH/HS Vocal
Derek Sonderland, K-8 Physical Education
Matt Straight, JH English/Activities Director
Paula Stueve, Hot Lunch Coordinator
Dan Thompson, High School Business
Ben Tompkins, High School English

Cassie Voge, School Nurse

Nancy Voggesser, Instructional Coach

Elizabeth Woita, High School Math

 

Support Staff
Melanie Freund, AEA School Interventionist
Jane King, AEA Staff
Trent Kuhl, Transportation
Vicki Placek, Kid Care Coordinator

Paula Stueve, Hot Lunch Coordinator

Becky Tupper, Head Cook

Cassie Voge, School Nurse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back To Top